Important Notice

alert iconAll BCTC campuses will be closed as of December 20, 2014 and will reopen January 5, 2015 with normal operating hours.
[More Info]
Cooper Campus

2012 Outstanding Program Graduates

Each year, faculty members select one student from each of the BCTC programs as an Outstanding Program Graduate. The distinction recognizes students who have exhibited strong leadership, exceeded criteria and expectations in their degree program, and demonstrated academic excellence. Congratulations to all our Outstanding Program Graduates!

Name

Cindy Rogers
Keith Daniel Rodgers
Michael G. Taylor
Justin T. Ford
Lindsey Darah Johnson
Phillip Tyler Montgomery
Scott Allen Faulkner 
Ashley Nicole Royce
Stephanie Danielle Smith
Meggan Ashley Capps
John William Lee 
Rachel D. Mitchell
Jonathan Keith Raikes
Nickolas Paul Bradley
John Travis Yearsley 
Chelsey Marie MacAdams
Jimmie Warren
Jennifer D. Downing
Christina Partin
Lindsay Diane Watson
Rachel S. Carney 
Joyce Rose Johnson
Susan C. Ritchey
Allyson Kate Johnson
Wendy P. Allan
Leonard E. Lawson III
Nora J. Spivey
Rebekah Nicole Conner
Robert A. Chapman
Rebekah Leigh Travis
Mary E. Paulhamus 
Kacey Lynn Muntz
Brandon Smith

Program

Associate in Arts
Associate in Science
Architectural Technology
Automotive Technology
Biotechnology Laboratory Technician
Business Management and Marketing
Computer and Information Technology
Cosmetology
Dental Assisting
Dental Hygiene
Dental Laboratory Technology
Education
Electrical Technology
Engineering Technology
Environmental Science Technology
Equine Studies
Homeland Security/Emergency Management
Human Services
Industrial Maintenance Technology
Information Management and Design
Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education
Medical Assisting
Medical Information Technology
Nuclear Medicine Technology
Nursing
Office Systems Technology
Practical Nursing
Radiography
Respiratory Care
Surgical Technology
Welding Technology
Outstanding Technical Graduate
Outstanding Pre-Baccalaureate Graduate

Archives